Biography

0

Kara Bare Quick Facts

Alias: Shauna Lenne, Shawna Lenee
Date of Birth: 4/12/1987
Home Town: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Measurements: 32D-24-34
Height: 5’2
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue

Kara Bare Biography

Kara Bare made her first appearance in the adult film industry in 2005. Upon her beginning in the porn industry Kara worked in the cum shot movies mostly but broadened her niche appeal as her career grew. Kara Bare’s later movies include those in the oral sex, lesbian, anal, and squirting niches.

Kara Bare’s career brought her attention from a variety of adult production companies including Penthouse, Wicked, Hustler, Jules Jordan Video and Club Jenna. Through the exposure she received working for such an array of adult film production companies Kara was influenced by a variety of big stars. Stars that starred alongside Kara include Kenzi Marie, Penny Flame, Shyla Stylez and Tommy Gunn.

In July 2008 Kara Bare was featured on the cover of Penthouse magazine and was named pet of the month. In 2009 Kara was again featured in the March edition of Penthouse and named Penthouse Pet of the Year runner-up for 2009. Finally in 2010 Kara was awarded the AVN Unsung Starlet of the Year award.

2 thoughts on “Biography”

  1. joseph says:

    I saw you years ago in a hypnosis video. It was hot. Did you get hypnotized to start doing porn, or where you doing porn before that video?

  2. Mark Logston says:

    Girl, you are so smoking hot!!! I would love to have sex (fuck your brains out) with you, but it probability would never happen. I have always wanted to be a porn star, but i don’t have the good looks like some of the guys do. I do have a big dick though. How could i get a start in porn?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *